125 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 AUBURN ST
Mblu
M-06/ 77/ / /
Acct#
9669
Owner
CHARLES EUNICE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$871,900
PID
9669
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,600$421,300$871,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLES EUNICE
Co-Owner
Address125 AUBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28651/0285
Sale Date06/01/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $653,776
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 782 782
FHSHalf Story, Finished 712 356
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
   3,180 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,300$401,200$814,500
2024$400,400$363,900$764,300
2023$384,900$340,100$725,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps