73 COTTING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 COTTING ST
Mblu
M-06/ 82/ / /
Acct#
9673
Owner
HO KENNETH & HU HUI-HUI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,700
PID
9673
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,400$465,300$1,010,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHO KENNETH & HU HUI-HUI
Co-Owner
Address73 COTTING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$571,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65228/0400
Sale Date04/17/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $633,367
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 234 0
   3,830 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,700$443,200$948,900
2024$492,800$401,900$894,700
2023$474,400$375,600$850,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps