6 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HIGH ST
Mblu
M-08/ 14/ / /
Acct#
9688
Owner
12 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,865,300
PID
9688
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,028,700$836,600$2,865,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner12 HIGH STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerVENEZIANO JOHN & QUINN RALPH JR
Address12 HIGH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1389/0081
Sale Date08/31/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 21,721
Replacement Cost: $3,324,995
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,928,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,249 11,249
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10,472 10,472
UBMBasement, Unfinished 11,249 0
WDKDeck, Wood 777 0
   33,747 21,721

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET26824.00 S.F.$46,7001
ELEVELEVATOR2.00 STOPS$46,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CAN1CANOPY  950.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,027,300$796,800$2,824,100
2024$2,027,300$683,000$2,710,300
2023$1,941,100$620,900$2,562,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps