1 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
M-08/ 21/ / /
Acct#
9692
Owner
JOHN W LEAHY ESTATE/TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,398,800
PID
9692
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$869,500$529,300$1,398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN W LEAHY ESTATE/TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O RYAN
AddressP O BOX 460049
HOUSTON, TX 77056
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 54351/0153
Sale Date03/01/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,830
Replacement Cost: $1,025,662
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$789,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Bank
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3410
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,830 3,830
CANCanopy 506 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
   4,476 3,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$30,8001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD143.00 S.F.$21,4001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$9,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$13,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,200$504,100$1,351,300
2024$830,600$480,100$1,310,700
2023$858,500$436,400$1,294,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps