55 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 HIGH ST
Mblu
M-08/ 24/ / /
Acct#
9694
Owner
C & S CAPITAL PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,092,200
PID
9694
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,312,900$779,300$2,092,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerC & S CAPITAL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address51 MAIN ST SUITE 3
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1343/0017
Sale Date08/21/2007
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 7,444
Replacement Cost: $1,823,419
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,312,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall5.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,444 7,444
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 6,144 0
   14,888 7,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  36.00 S.F.&HGT$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,274,200$742,200$2,016,400
2024$1,096,400$706,900$1,803,300
2023$1,069,000$642,600$1,711,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps