1 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SALEM ST
Mblu
M-09/ 1/ / /
Acct#
9798
Owner
TSITOS ALEXANDROS A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,777,500
PID
9798
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,140,500$637,000$1,777,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSITOS ALEXANDROS A
Co-OwnerTSITOS ELEFTHERIA
Address20 RICHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1608/76
Sale Date11/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,151
Replacement Cost: $1,507,610
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,085,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories:3
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,767 4,767
BASFirst Floor 2,384 2,384
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,384 0
   9,535 7,151

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION3172.00 UNITS$8,0001
SPR3DRY2384.00 S.F.$6,9001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$28,8001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$11,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,300$606,600$1,744,900
2024$1,040,300$577,700$1,618,000
2023$1,077,400$525,200$1,602,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps