26 CITY HALL MALL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 CITY HALL MALL
Mblu
M-09/ 9/ / /
Acct#
9812
Owner
ATRIUS MSO LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$4,093,500
PID
9812
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,457,200$636,300$4,093,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATRIUS MSO LLC
Co-OwnerATRIUS HEALTH - ATTN: FINANCE DEPT
Address275 GROVE ST, SUITE 2-300
NEWTON, MA 02466
Sale Price$15,948,050
Certificate
Book & Page 80205/20
Sale Date05/31/2022
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 67,629
Replacement Cost: $5,293,322
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,228,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Parking Garage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Use:Parking Garage
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3360
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 45,086 45,086
BASFirst Floor 22,543 22,543
   67,629 67,629

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR4.00 STOPS$97,6001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET70980.00 S.F.$129,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  24.00 S.F.&HGT$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,385,300$605,900$3,991,200
2024$3,530,800$577,100$4,107,900
2023$6,334,600$524,700$6,859,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps