MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
56 RIVERSIDE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
56 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
M-09/ 10/ / /
Acct#
9813
Owner
CITY OF MEDFORD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$541,600
PID
9813
Total
2026
$13,000
$528,600
$541,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CITY OF MEDFORD
Co-Owner
BUS STOP
Address
85 GEO P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
00602/68
Sale Date
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
8414.00 S.F.
$12,600
1
CNP1
CANOPY-AVG
40.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,900
$503,400
$516,300
2024
$12,900
$479,500
$492,400
2023
$12,900
$435,900
$448,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps