847 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
847 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
C-11/ 4/ / /
Acct#
983
Owner
WILSON KALI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$773,500
PID
983
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$497,700$275,800$773,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON KALI
Co-OwnerKEEFE DANIELLE
Address847 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1415/0033
Sale Date04/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $726,514
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   3,172 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,900$262,700$714,600
2024$444,400$250,200$694,600
2023$418,300$233,800$652,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps