853 FELLSWAY W
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
853 FELLSWAY W
Mblu
C-11/ 5/ / /
Acct#
984
Owner
MERRITT THADDEUS R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$633,500
PID
984
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$357,700$275,800$633,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT THADDEUS R
Co-OwnerANDERSON JILL M
Address00853 FELLSWAY W
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1521/0022
Sale Date12/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $586,951
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
BASFirst Floor 737 737
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 437 0
WDKDeck, Wood 490 0
   2,986 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$262,700$587,800
2024$319,800$250,200$570,000
2023$300,900$233,800$534,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps