41 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
M-10/ 22/ / /
Acct#
9853
Owner
SHINE FAMILY IRR TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$883,700
PID
9853
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$460,600$423,100$883,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHINE FAMILY IRR TRUST
Co-OwnerSHINE ROBERT W TRUSTEE
Address41 WASHINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72535/290
Sale Date05/01/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $668,498
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 927 927
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,018 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   3,872 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$402,900$823,300
2024$409,700$383,700$793,400
2023$394,400$358,600$753,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps