18 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
M-10/ 32/ / /
Acct#
9865
Owner
BOGDANSKI FAMILY IRR TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,900
PID
9865
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,600$397,300$823,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGDANSKI FAMILY IRR TRUST
Co-OwnerBOGDANSKI ALLYSON M & NEVILLE LAUREN E TRUSTEES
Address18 WASHINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74495/24
Sale Date04/21/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $708,533
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,032 1,032
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 198 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
   4,182 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  200.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,600$378,400$769,000
2024$310,000$360,300$670,300
2023$298,000$336,800$634,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps