15 PARKWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PARKWAY RD
Mblu
C-11/ 9/ / /
Acct#
988
Owner
BRESCIA ANN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,600
PID
988
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,000$448,600$823,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESCIA ANN C
Co-Owner
Address15 PARKWAY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1234/0016
Sale Date02/27/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $539,911
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
   3,152 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$427,300$767,500
2024$323,700$406,900$730,600
2023$303,900$380,300$684,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps