MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
42 OTIS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
42 OTIS ST
Mblu
M-11/ 7/ / /
Acct#
9938
Owner
JONES MATTHEW A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,072,000
PID
9938
Total
2026
$648,600
$423,400
$1,072,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JONES MATTHEW A
Co-Owner
Address
42 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
83728/96
Sale Date
01/30/2025
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,673
Replacement Cost:
$946,085
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$643,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
1,224
1,224
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,224
1,224
FAT
Attic, Finished
900
225
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
192
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,224
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
264
0
5,028
2,673
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
220.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
340.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$621,400
$403,200
$1,024,600
2024
$588,600
$384,000
$972,600
2023
$577,600
$358,900
$936,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps