27 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-11/ 13/ / /
Acct#
9944
Owner
VARTABEDIAN PAULETTE I LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$779,600
PID
9944
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,300$398,300$779,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARTABEDIAN PAULETTE I LE
Co-OwnerVARTABEDIAN PAULETTE TRUST
Address27 CENTRAL AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69969/0287
Sale Date09/22/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $560,237
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 802 802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 724 724
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 644 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 732 0
   3,093 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$379,300$728,600
2024$300,400$361,300$661,700
2023$289,100$337,600$626,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps