61 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
M-11/ 17/ / /
Acct#
9948
Owner
CHRISTENSEN JOEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,224,300
PID
9948
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$800,500$423,800$1,224,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN JOEL
Co-OwnerNISTAR SHAHNAAZ
Address61 DUDLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78151/37
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,631
Replacement Cost: $1,009,956
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$787,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,183 1,183
FATAttic, Finished 818 205
FBMBasement, Finished 1,143 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 334 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 24 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 83 0
   4,876 2,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  308.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,700$403,500$1,137,200
2024$715,800$384,300$1,100,100
2023$687,300$359,200$1,046,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps