32 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
M-11/ 32/ / /
Acct#
9962
Owner
32 DUDLEY STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$954,700
PID
9962
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$531,200$423,500$954,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner32 DUDLEY STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGRACE ROBIN A TRS & PAGE LUCIA M TRS
Address32 DUDLEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84275/243
Sale Date06/26/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,329
Replacement Cost: $773,002
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FHSHalf Story, Finished 806 403
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
WDKDeck, Wood 447 0
   4,140 2,329

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$403,200$889,600
2024$474,200$384,000$858,200
2023$456,300$358,900$815,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps