46 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
M-11/ 35/ / /
Acct#
9965
Owner
RUSSO CARMEN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$883,800
PID
9965
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$460,500$423,300$883,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO CARMEN D
Co-OwnerRUSSO CONSTANCE M
Address46 DUDLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13002/0033
Sale Date06/24/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $655,620
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 772 772
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 990 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   3,922 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  168.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$403,100$823,200
2024$409,600$383,900$793,500
2023$394,600$358,800$753,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps