53 AQUAVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 18/ / /
Acct#
997
Owner
CASHMAN PAUL & DIANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,800
PID
997
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,800$438,000$875,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASHMAN PAUL & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address53 AQUAVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$562,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1470/0121
Sale Date05/08/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $632,810
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 140 105
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 308 0
   3,476 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,800$417,200$815,000
2024$391,500$397,300$788,800
2023$369,400$371,300$740,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps