59 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
M-11/ 55/ / /
Acct#
9985
Owner
59 WASHINGTON STREET MEDFORD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,170,800
PID
9985
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$790,100$380,700$1,170,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner59 WASHINGTON STREET MEDFORD
Co-OwnerBRIGGS RENEE M
Address445 MARRETT RD
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36539/0227
Sale Date09/27/2002
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,218
Replacement Cost: $1,156,491
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,359 1,359
FHSHalf Story, Finished 961 481
FATAttic, Finished 28 7
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,273 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 166 0
   5,292 3,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,400$362,600$1,119,000
2024$591,200$345,300$936,500
2023$580,800$322,700$903,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps