16 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R13/ 14/A / /
Acct#
67910
Owner
BLAKE, LAVON & WAYNE 2022 REV TRUST
Assessment
$830,879
Appraisal
$1,200,400
PID
100002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$830,700$1,200,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$461,179$830,879

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE, LAVON & WAYNE 2022 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBLAKE, WAYNE O & LAVON L TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1722
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3488/0880
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKE, LAVON & WAYNE 2022 REV TRUST$0 3488/08801A02/22/2022
BLAKE, WAYNE O & LAVON L$0 1563/02061A12/01/1999
BLAKE, WAYNE O;$0 1453/01051A02/02/1998
BLAKE, WAYNE O$0 1453/01021A02/02/1998
BLAKE, WAYNE O & MORRIN, LAVON$0 1448/05831A12/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $327,243
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 168 50
CRLCrawl Space 380 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
FSPPorch, Screen 280 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,123 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 77 0
   4,688 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FR
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.74
Depth
Assessed Value$461,179
Appraised Value$830,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$27,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  468.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  364.00 S.F.$2,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  270.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$30,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$830,700$1,200,400
2024$369,700$830,700$1,200,400
2023$365,700$830,700$1,196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$461,688$831,388
2024$369,700$462,019$831,719
2023$365,700$462,334$828,034

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps