6 ADVENT COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ADVENT COVE RD
MBLU
U37/ 3/C / /
Acct#
68060
Owner
SCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018
Assessment
$507,071
Appraisal
$566,800
PID
100242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$240,300$566,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$180,571$507,071

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018
Co-OwnerC/O TESSITORE, FRANK
Address5 KIMBERLY TER
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3217/0784
Sale Date01/10/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUSSEL, THE SANDRA K IRV SLAT OF 2018$0 3217/07841A01/10/2019
SCHUSSEL, SANDRA K$0 3215/05941A12/26/2018
SCHUSSEL, GEORGE & SANDRA K$0 0726/04961A11/07/1977
SCHUSSEL, GEORGE $240,000 0716/03760008/19/1977
YOUNG, MARGUERITE LITTLE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $367,714
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,134 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FCPCarport 324 0
FGRGarage,Framed 2,030 0
FOPPorch, Open 105 0
SLBSlab 55 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
   5,691 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.02
Depth
Assessed Value$180,571
Appraised Value$240,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$240,300$566,800
2024$326,500$240,300$566,800
2023$326,500$240,300$566,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$180,658$507,158
2024$326,500$180,679$507,179
2023$326,500$180,700$507,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps