52 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R35/ 11/A / /
Acct#
69030
Owner
TOWNE, ERIC 2023 REV TRUST
Assessment
$432,818
Appraisal
$491,800
PID
100322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$167,100$491,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$108,118$432,818

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNE, ERIC 2023 REV TRUST
Co-OwnerTOWNE, ERIC TTEE
Address52 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3567/0590
Sale Date05/22/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWNE, ERIC 2023 REV TRUST$0 3567/05901A05/22/2023
TOWNE, ERIC F$49,900 1760/08691N06/10/2002
BLAIS, GORDON R & CHERYL A$89,000 1593/04371N06/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $354,954
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 168 168
FOPPorch, Open 560 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   3,464 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.48
Depth
Assessed Value$108,118
Appraised Value$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  336.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$167,100$491,800
2024$324,700$167,100$491,800
2023$304,100$167,100$471,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$108,210$432,910
2024$324,700$108,235$432,935
2023$304,100$108,264$412,364

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps