54 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R35/ 11/B / /
Acct#
69040
Owner
BLAIS, GORDON R & CHERYL A
Assessment
$645,797
Appraisal
$781,200
PID
100323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$274,100$781,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$138,697$645,797

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS, GORDON R & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address54 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256-7001
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1593/0437
Sale Date06/30/2000
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIS, GORDON R & CHERYL A$89,000 1593/04371N06/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,158
Replacement Cost: $537,075
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
CRLCrawl Space 50 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,344 0
FGRGarage,Framed 816 0
FOPPorch, Open 351 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   7,619 3,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.83
Depth
Assessed Value$138,697
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  864.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,6001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  300.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$274,100$781,200
2024$507,100$274,100$781,200
2023$502,200$274,100$776,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,100$139,033$646,133
2024$507,100$139,129$646,229
2023$502,200$139,235$641,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps