255 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R07/ 3/A / /
Acct#
69060
Owner
MAHLAN, DEIRDRE TRUST
Assessment
$1,396,756
Appraisal
$1,457,700
PID
100362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,100$307,600$1,457,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,100$246,656$1,396,756

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHLAN, DEIRDRE TRUST
Co-OwnerMAHLAN, DEIRDRE A TTEE
Address214 BAYSHORE DR
CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3524/0975
Sale Date08/18/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHLAN, DEIRDRE TRUST$0 3524/09751F08/18/2022
MAHLAN, DEIDRE TRUST$1,470,000 3523/06161Y08/12/2022
HICKOK, RICHARD C TRUST;$950,000 2841/00161Y04/10/2013
MCKAY, THOMAS D & READ, LINDA S$805,000 2499/00431Y06/05/2008
KEEFE FAMILY TRUST$0 2280/06001A03/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,491
Replacement Cost: $1,254,926
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,491 4,491
CANCanopy 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 80 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 383 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open 690 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 3,199 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
UGRGarage, Basement 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 131 0
   11,706 4,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.15
Depth
Assessed Value$246,656
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  308.00 S.F.$4,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  902.00 S.F.$8,9001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  2.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,100$307,600$1,457,700
2024$1,150,100$307,600$1,457,700
2023$1,150,100$307,600$1,457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150,100$246,796$1,396,896
2024$1,150,100$246,832$1,396,932
2023$1,150,100$246,867$1,396,967

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps