128 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
U32/ 1/B / /
Acct#
69230
Owner
MACPHEE, ROBERT SCOTT & PAULA M
Assessment
$5,862,800
Appraisal
$5,862,800
PID
100542
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACPHEE, ROBERT SCOTT & PAULA M
Co-Owner
Address128 CATTLE LANDING RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,012,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1778/0948
Sale Date08/09/2002
Instrument1R

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACPHEE, ROBERT SCOTT & PAULA M$1,012,500 1778/09481R08/09/2002
TOCCI, RICHARD & ANNA$0 1715/0992 01/04/2002
CAVERLY, JAMES R$0 0573/0431 12/22/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,464
Replacement Cost: $4,052,804
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,769,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom V
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,994 2,994
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,314 2,314
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 156
CTHCathedral Ceiling 676 0
FGRGarage,Framed 936 0
FOPPorch, Open 2,318 0
FSPPorch, Screen 338 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 2,419 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 471 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   12,810 5,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,1001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Depth
Assessed Value$2,027,300
Appraised Value$2,027,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  606.00 S.F.$24,2001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  420.00 S.F.$10,5001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  420.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800
2024$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800
2023$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800
2024$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800
2023$3,835,500$2,027,300$5,862,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps