38 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I03/ 25/ / /
Acct#
51730
Owner
SORENSON, DAVID E;
Assessment
$382,700
Appraisal
$382,700
PID
101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$371,900$382,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$371,900$382,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSORENSON, DAVID E;
Co-OwnerSORENSON, JOHN W REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7 M ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2479/0657
Sale Date03/17/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SORENSON, DAVID E;$145,000 2479/06570103/17/2008
ZIESKE, RICHARD$0 1167/02751H04/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1330
DescriptionVACANT WF  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth
Assessed Value$371,900
Appraised Value$371,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  117.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$371,900$382,700
2024$10,800$371,900$382,700
2023$10,800$371,900$382,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$371,900$382,700
2024$10,800$371,900$382,700
2023$10,800$371,900$382,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps