18 LOON POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LOON POINT RD
MBLU
R14/ 42/ / /
Acct#
06880
Owner
CALDWELL, SHARON M NOM TR NO 1
Assessment
$747,200
Appraisal
$747,200
PID
1010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$580,100$747,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$580,100$747,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL, SHARON M NOM TR NO 1
Co-OwnerCALDWELL, SHARON M TRUSTEE
Address20 FLORET CR
HINGHAM, MA 02043
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1683/0616
Sale Date09/17/2001
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDWELL, SHARON M NOM TR NO 1$110,000 1683/06161V09/17/2001
DEARBORN, RICHARD A & SUSAN M$100,000 1180/04200008/06/1991
BUTLER, HAVEN K & ELINOR T$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $211,981
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 837 837
FUSUpper Story, Finished 631 631
CRLCrawl Space 837 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 270 0
FOPPorch, Open 44 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   2,955 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Depth
Assessed Value$580,100
Appraised Value$580,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  98.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$580,100$747,200
2024$167,100$580,100$747,200
2023$167,100$580,100$747,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$580,100$747,200
2024$167,100$580,100$747,200
2023$167,100$580,100$747,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps