27 SNELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SNELL RD
MBLU
S13/ 43/A / /
Acct#
69310
Owner
QUARRY ROAD 2017 TRUST
Assessment
$454,003
Appraisal
$488,700
PID
101083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$132,500$488,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$97,803$454,003

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUARRY ROAD 2017 TRUST
Co-OwnerMOULTON, JOHN E TRUSTEE
Address18 QUARRY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3094/0187
Sale Date03/17/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUARRY ROAD 2017 TRUST$0 3094/01871A03/17/2017
MOULTON, JOHN E$010982/0101 12/26/1986
MOULTON, JOHN E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $382,819
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 0
FGRGarage,Framed 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 524 0
   5,752 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.09
Depth
Assessed Value$97,803
Appraised Value$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$132,500$488,700
2024$356,200$132,500$488,700
2023$356,200$132,500$488,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$97,873$454,073
2024$356,200$97,895$454,095
2023$356,200$97,905$454,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps