36 LOON POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LOON POINT RD
MBLU
R14/ 49/ / /
Acct#
30810
Owner
BECHTLER-MATTESON TRUST
Assessment
$624,500
Appraisal
$624,500
PID
1014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$493,200$624,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$493,200$624,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECHTLER-MATTESON TRUST
Co-OwnerMATTESON, BRIAN & BECHTLER, C TRUSTEES
Address36 LOON POINT RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2650/0506
Sale Date07/08/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECHTLER-MATTESON TRUST$0 2650/05061N07/08/2010
MATTESON, BRIAN J & BECHTLER, CLARANNE M$0 1316/05931A11/04/1994
BECHTLER, CLARANNE M$0 0787/01150003/18/1980
MATTESON, BRIAN J &BECHTLER,C$0 0687/0347 09/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $167,001
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
FOPPorch, Open 143 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   1,460 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth
Assessed Value$493,200
Appraised Value$493,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  156.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$493,200$624,500
2024$131,300$493,200$624,500
2023$131,300$493,200$624,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$493,200$624,500
2024$131,300$493,200$624,500
2023$131,300$493,200$624,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps