42 LOON POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LOON POINT RD
MBLU
R14/ 53/ / /
Acct#
39390
Owner
KENNEY, SUSAN M & BRUCE A
Assessment
$613,100
Appraisal
$613,100
PID
1018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$475,000$613,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$475,000$613,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY, SUSAN M & BRUCE A
Co-Owner
Address42 LOON POINT RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2649/0686
Sale Date07/02/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY, SUSAN M & BRUCE A$190,000 2649/06861A07/02/2010
REED, CHARLOTTE A FAMILY TRUST$0 1801/00641A10/15/2002
REED, CHARLOTTE A$0 1494/00071A10/09/1998
REED, CHARLOTTE A;$0 1305/04901A07/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $199,640
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FSPPorch, Screen 288 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 600 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,236 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth
Assessed Value$475,000
Appraised Value$475,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$475,000$613,100
2024$138,100$475,000$613,100
2023$138,100$475,000$613,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$475,000$613,100
2024$138,100$475,000$613,100
2023$138,100$475,000$613,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps