38 CLOVER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MBLU
S24/ 14/J / /
Acct#
69900
Owner
KADOR TRUST
Assessment
$1,087,400
Appraisal
$1,087,400
PID
102143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$376,300$1,087,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$376,300$1,087,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKADOR TRUST
Co-OwnerKADOR, PETER F & SUELLEN TTEES
Address38 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3713/551
Sale Date11/03/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KADOR TRUST$0 3713/5511A11/03/2025
KADOR, PETER F & SUELLEN$146,500 3014/03961D01/20/2016
BROUGHTON, DAVID J & DENISE F$0 2969/09841A05/20/2015
BROUGHTON, DAVID J$120,000 2844/03830004/30/2013
MARDEN, LEWIS E & JOYCE A$180,000 2229/01581R10/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $706,713
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,108 2,108
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 196 0
FGRGarage,Framed 863 0
FOPPorch, Open 534 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,748 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
   5,809 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Depth
Assessed Value$376,300
Appraised Value$376,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  322.00 S.F.$3,5001
SLR1SOLAR PV  34.00 UNITS$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$376,300$1,087,400
2024$703,800$376,300$1,080,100
2023$703,800$376,300$1,080,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$376,300$1,087,400
2024$703,800$376,300$1,080,100
2023$703,800$376,300$1,080,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps