43 CLOVER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MBLU
S24/ 14/N / /
Acct#
69940
Owner
BELLISSIMO, CRAIG & BETSY
Assessment
$754,100
Appraisal
$754,100
PID
102146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$230,500$754,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$230,500$754,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLISSIMO, CRAIG & BETSY
Co-Owner
Address43 CLOVER RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3636/933
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLISSIMO, CRAIG & BETSY$930,000 3636/9330108/15/2024
CURTIS, MELISSA & JAMES$800,000 3518/07340007/18/2022
FORTEX INVESTMENTS LLC$79,000 3401/08851D03/31/2021
URSILLO PROPERTIES LLC$43,300 3270/03281N10/15/2019
PAQUETTE, HELEN L FAMILY TRUST$0 2497/03881N05/29/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $514,085
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,176 588
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 173
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,056 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   6,072 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Depth
Assessed Value$230,500
Appraised Value$230,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$230,500$754,100
2024$523,600$230,500$754,100
2023$515,500$230,500$746,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$230,500$754,100
2024$523,600$230,500$754,100
2023$515,500$230,500$746,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps