25 HICKORYWOOD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HICKORYWOOD CR
MBLU
S20/ 3/ 55/ /
Acct#
71170
Owner
GIFFORD, JUSTIN MARK REV LIVING TR
Assessment
$683,300
Appraisal
$683,300
PID
102266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$200,400$683,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$200,400$683,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIFFORD, JUSTIN MARK REV LIVING TR
Co-OwnerGIFFORD, JUSTIN M & MELANIE D TTEES
Address312 WARREN ST
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$699,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3576/0164
Sale Date07/10/2023
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIFFORD, JUSTIN MARK REV LIVING TR$699,900 3576/01641D07/10/2023
MEREDITH CRESTWOOD LLC$500,000 2105/02241N10/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $476,395
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,821 1,821
FGRGarage,Framed 553 0
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,644 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 177 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   4,335 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Depth
Assessed Value$200,400
Appraised Value$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$200,400$635,700
2024$412,400$200,400$612,800
2023$162,300$200,400$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$200,400$635,700
2024$412,400$200,400$612,800
2023$162,300$200,400$362,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps