9 REDWOOD CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 REDWOOD CR
MBLU
S20/ 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
70760
Owner
HARPER, MICHAEL J & FARO, NICOLE
Assessment
$447,700
Appraisal
$447,700
PID
102307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$199,800$447,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$199,800$447,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER, MICHAEL J & FARO, NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address9 REDWOOD CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3496/0192
Sale Date04/28/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPER, MICHAEL J & FARO, NICOLE$0 3496/01921A04/28/2022
HARPER, MICHAEL J$0 3294/06031A02/05/2020
HARPER, MICHAEL J & MICHELE E$309,410 2270/08180102/14/2006
MEREDITH CRESTWOOD LLC$500,000 2105/02241N10/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $277,396
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 560 0
   3,368 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodCW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Depth
Assessed Value$199,800
Appraised Value$199,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$199,800$447,700
2024$247,900$199,800$447,700
2023$247,900$199,800$447,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$199,800$447,700
2024$247,900$199,800$447,700
2023$247,900$199,800$447,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps