26 MASSACHUSETTS AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MBLU
U03/ 23/ 1/B /
Acct#
71310
Owner
UYLENBROECK, JOHAN & CIOTTO, PATRICIA E
Assessment
$519,300
Appraisal
$519,300
PID
102361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$133,700$519,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$133,700$519,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUYLENBROECK, JOHAN & CIOTTO, PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Address26 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MEREDITH, NH O3253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3374/0606
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UYLENBROECK, JOHAN & CIOTTO, PATRICIA E$0 3374/06061A12/18/2020
UYLENBROECK, JOHAN$261,800 3056/04990109/07/2016
TKO BUILDERS LLC$0 2492/05351F05/08/2008
TKO BUILDERS LLC$0 2484/05511N04/04/2008
RONAN, KEITH & O'CONNELL, THOMAS$0 2484/05331N04/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $425,063
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 514 514
TQSThree Quarter Story 663 497
CTHCathedral Ceiling 950 0
FGRGarage,Framed 663 0
FOPPorch, Open 316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,536 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   6,610 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth
Assessed Value$133,700
Appraised Value$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$133,700$519,300
2024$385,600$133,700$519,300
2023$385,600$133,700$519,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$133,700$519,300
2024$385,600$133,700$519,300
2023$385,600$133,700$519,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps