MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 MASSACHUSETTS AV
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
28 MASSACHUSETTS AV
MBLU
U03/ 23/ 1/C /
Acct#
71320
Owner
DUNN, ASHLEY 2019 TRUST
Assessment
$393,900
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
102362
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$262,800
$131,100
$393,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$262,800
$131,100
$393,900
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNN, ASHLEY 2019 TRUST
Co-Owner
DUNN, ASHLEY TTEE
Address
28 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3498/0907
Sale Date
04/11/2022
Instrument
01
Sale Date
DUNN, ASHLEY 2019 TRUST
$450,000
3498/0907
01
04/11/2022
DOUCETTE, DANIEL M & ALISON B
$260,000
3196/0992
01
09/20/2018
ANASTASIO, MARK & SACHA
$42,000
2986/0942
1O
08/18/2015
LEIA LANE LLC
$83,000
2072/0635
1N
08/02/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
1,120
Replacement Cost:
$264,092
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$258,800
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,120
1,120
SFB
Basement,Raised Finished
826
0
UGR
Garage, Basement
294
0
2,240
1,120
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
R
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Depth
Assessed Value
$131,100
Appraised Value
$131,100
Bldg #
SHD2
SHED GOOD
120.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
RPV1
PAVING SMALL
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$262,800
$131,100
$393,900
2024
$260,800
$131,100
$391,900
2023
$260,800
$131,100
$391,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$262,800
$131,100
$393,900
2024
$260,800
$131,100
$391,900
2023
$260,800
$131,100
$391,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps