142 UPPER MILE POINT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 UPPER MILE POINT DR
MBLU
S17/ 18/M / /
Acct#
70100
Owner
MITCHELL-GUAY TRUST
Assessment
$1,305,200
Appraisal
$1,305,200
PID
102445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,100$409,100$1,305,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,100$409,100$1,305,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL-GUAY TRUST
Co-OwnerMITCHELL, R A & GUAY-MITCHELL, C L TTS
Address142 UPPER MILE POINT DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3100/0325
Sale Date04/24/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL-GUAY TRUST$0 3100/03251A04/24/2017
MITCHELL, RICHARD A &$710,000 2842/06960104/18/2013
GAULT, ERNEST H & LORNA L &$825,000 2316/03021N07/06/2006
GUNSTOCK BROOK CONSTRUCTION LLC$199,000 2079/06531P08/19/2004
18 MILE POINT DRIVE REALTY TRUST$50,000 1412/01560003/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,946
Replacement Cost: $952,819
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$886,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
TQSThree Quarter Story 878 659
FATAttic, Finished 608 122
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 130 39
CRLCrawl Space 108 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,248 0
FGRGarage,Framed 786 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,812 0
SLBSlab 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 572 0
   8,762 2,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodLR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Depth
Assessed Value$409,100
Appraised Value$409,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,100$409,100$1,305,200
2024$896,100$409,100$1,305,200
2023$896,100$409,100$1,305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,100$409,100$1,305,200
2024$896,100$409,100$1,305,200
2023$896,100$409,100$1,305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps