148 UPPER MILE POINT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 UPPER MILE POINT DR
MBLU
S17/ 18/N / /
Acct#
70110
Owner
LECRONE, GEETA & DOUGLAS E
Assessment
$1,470,100
Appraisal
$1,470,100
PID
102448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,000$484,100$1,470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,000$484,100$1,470,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLECRONE, GEETA & DOUGLAS E
Co-Owner
Address148 UPPER MILE POINT DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2872/0576
Sale Date08/29/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECRONE, GEETA & DOUGLAS E$0 2872/05761A08/29/2013
LECRONE, GEETA$315,000 2221/02030109/19/2005
SCHNEIDER MICHAEL E$250,000 2098/04491P10/08/2004
18 MILE POINT DRIVE REALTY TRUST$50,000 1412/01560003/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,623
Replacement Cost: $996,702
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$956,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,728 1,728
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FHSHalf Story, Finished 462 231
CANCanopy 69 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 196 0
FGRGarage,Framed 946 0
FOPPorch, Open 596 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,184 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 635 0
   8,124 3,623

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,7001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodLR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Depth
Assessed Value$484,100
Appraised Value$484,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHP7WORKSHOP  192.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,000$484,100$1,470,100
2024$935,100$484,100$1,419,200
2023$935,100$484,100$1,419,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$986,000$484,100$1,470,100
2024$935,100$484,100$1,419,200
2023$935,100$484,100$1,419,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps