18 MOUNTAIN RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MOUNTAIN RIDGE DR
MBLU
S17/ 18/A 8/ /
Acct#
70210
Owner
NAMAY, N RICHARD A & R DEC OF TR
Assessment
$1,614,600
Appraisal
$1,614,600
PID
102567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,282,000$332,600$1,614,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,282,000$332,600$1,614,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAMAY, N RICHARD A & R DEC OF TR
Co-OwnerNAMAY, N RICHARD TTEE
Address650 HERMITAGE CR
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3684/479
Sale Date06/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAMAY, N RICHARD A & R DEC OF TR$0 3684/4791A06/06/2025
NAMAY, N RICHARD$0 3682/3151A05/28/2025
NAMAY, N RICHARD & PECARO, LISA B$1,650,000 3621/6801D05/08/2024
ANGERAMI, DEAN J. SR & KELLY ANNE$855,000 3264/02171G09/18/2019
EL-SHERIF,MOSTAFA H 2016 REV TRUST$0 3053/03641A08/22/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,604
Replacement Cost: $1,262,497
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,116 2,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,568 1,176
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
PTOPatio 360 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,916 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   8,076 3,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001
HTUBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodLR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth
Assessed Value$332,600
Appraised Value$332,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  2656.00 S.F.$29,2001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$32,4001
SHD4PUMPHOUSE  190.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225,600$332,600$1,558,200
2024$1,214,600$332,600$1,547,200
2023$1,214,600$332,600$1,547,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225,600$332,600$1,558,200
2024$1,214,600$332,600$1,547,200
2023$1,214,600$332,600$1,547,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps