5 BAY RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BAY RIDGE DR
MBLU
S17/ 18/A 11/ /
Acct#
70240
Owner
POLINO, JAMES LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$1,196,500
Appraisal
$1,196,500
PID
102588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,500$339,000$1,196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,500$339,000$1,196,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLINO, JAMES LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerPOLINO, JAMES TTEE
Address127 COTTAGE PARK RD
WINTHROP, MA 02152
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3730/52
Sale Date02/05/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLINO, JAMES LIVING TRUST$0 3730/521A02/05/2026
POLINO, JAMES & ELIZABETH$265,000 2196/00680107/15/2005
18 MILE POINT DRIVE LTD$320,000 1791/09421N09/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,986
Replacement Cost: $920,984
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$847,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 338
CTHCathedral Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 140 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 252 0
FGRGarage,Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 492 0
   6,740 2,986

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodLR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Depth
Assessed Value$339,000
Appraised Value$339,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,500$339,000$1,196,500
2024$857,500$339,000$1,196,500
2023$857,500$339,000$1,196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,500$339,000$1,196,500
2024$857,500$339,000$1,196,500
2023$857,500$339,000$1,196,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps