18 BAY RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BAY RIDGE DR
MBLU
S17/ 18/A 16/ /
Acct#
70290
Owner
DRB REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,505,400
Appraisal
$1,505,400
PID
102591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRB REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBETSES, DIMITRI G & ROBIN L TTEES
Address10 HOBART LN
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$2,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3742/510
Sale Date04/16/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRB REVOCABLE TRUST$2,625,000 3742/5100004/16/2026
GILES, JOHN W & SUSAN C$0 3221/03151A02/08/2019
GILES, JOHN W$150,000 2902/00200103/03/2014
ARMSTRONG, MARSHALL J$250,000 2350/06700110/27/2006
MUELLER, PETER & SUSAN A$224,000 2202/08170108/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,776
Replacement Cost: $1,211,696
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,349 2,349
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 855
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 0
FGRGarage,Framed 888 0
FOPPorch, Open 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 927 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 515 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 432 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,404 0
WDKDeck, Wood 334 0
   9,205 3,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodLR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Depth
Assessed Value$342,300
Appraised Value$342,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400
2024$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400
2023$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400
2024$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400
2023$1,163,100$342,300$1,505,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps