22 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
S07/ 5/ 1/A /
Acct#
70420
Owner
GIACOUMAKIS, NICHOLAS
Assessment
$4,100,500
Appraisal
$4,100,500
PID
102681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,723,600$2,376,900$4,100,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,723,600$2,376,900$4,100,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIACOUMAKIS, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address8 IRONWOOD RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$2,745,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3327/0199
Sale Date07/06/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIACOUMAKIS, NICHOLAS$2,745,000 3327/01990107/06/2020
GIBBONS, ROBERT C & LISA W$1,740,000 2881/01570110/10/2013
PRICEDRIGHT PROPERTIES LLC$2,226,000 2797/08520109/13/2012
DELONG, ROBERT H JR & SHIRLEY S$950,000 2258/09321B01/03/2006
WINDWARD REALTY GROUP LLC$1,300,000 2140/08511N02/11/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,091
Replacement Cost: $1,818,639
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,655,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeCustom III
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:5 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:9
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,149 2,149
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,410 1,058
FUSUpper Story, Finished 818 818
FHSHalf Story, Finished 132 66
CTHCathedral Ceiling 556 0
FGRGarage,Framed 858 0
FOPPorch, Open 541 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,986 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 149 0
WDKDeck, Wood 623 0
   9,222 4,091

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BIDTBIDET1.00 UNITS$1,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB2.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$10,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Depth
Assessed Value$2,376,900
Appraised Value$2,376,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK3DOCK-EX  624.00 S.F.$33,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  432.00 S.F.$4,8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,723,600$2,376,900$4,100,500
2024$1,998,500$2,376,900$4,375,400
2023$1,998,500$2,376,900$4,375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,723,600$2,376,900$4,100,500
2024$1,998,500$2,376,900$4,375,400
2023$1,998,500$2,376,900$4,375,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps