32 MEADOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MEADOW LN
MBLU
R05/ 9/A / /
Acct#
72800
Owner
EVERSOLE, JOAN & LANGEVIN, JEFFREY D
Assessment
$905,224
Appraisal
$988,900
PID
102843
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$405,100$988,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$321,424$905,224

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERSOLE, JOAN & LANGEVIN, JEFFREY D
Co-Owner
Address32 MEADOW LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3122/0886
Sale Date08/21/2017
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVERSOLE, JOAN & LANGEVIN, JEFFREY D$520,000 3122/08861D08/21/2017
MARTIN, LU-ANN G$0 PB#2014-95/01T03/24/2014
MARTIN, JOHN H & LU-ANN G$0 2337/00301F09/08/2006
MARTIN, JOHN H & LU-ANN G$220,000 2322/00441N07/25/2006
GREER, ROBERT L & AIMEE S$0 0807/09390007/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $434,803
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,058 794
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
CTHCathedral Ceiling 540 0
FGRGarage,Framed 878 0
FOPPorch, Open 273 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 580 0
   6,227 2,492
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $139,664
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   1,664 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodML
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.14
Depth
Assessed Value$321,424
Appraised Value$405,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1296.00 S.F.$30,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$2,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2,3001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  432.00 S.F.$8,6001
SLR1SOLAR PV  40.00 UNITS$21,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$405,100$988,900
2024$583,800$405,100$988,900
2023$582,000$405,100$987,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$321,619$905,419
2024$583,800$321,715$905,515
2023$582,000$321,806$903,806

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps