MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 2/E / /
Acct#
72880
Owner
TOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$90,207
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
102849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$317,500$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$33,607$90,207

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerTOFTS, JEANNE H & DAVID R N TRUSTEES
Address272 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0899
Sale Date07/08/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2859/08991A07/08/2013
TOFTS, JEANNE H$0 2859/08951A07/08/2013
TOFTS, DAVID R N & JEANNE H$275,000 2710/00051Y06/06/2011
VAN ETTEN, JUSTIN M & COURTNEY T$850,000 2471/09321G02/11/2008
STABILE, GABRIEL MEREDITH LLC$2,400,000 2314/00680006/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.35
Depth
Assessed Value$33,607
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1120.00 S.F.$56,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$317,500$374,100
2024$56,600$317,500$374,100
2023$56,600$317,500$374,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$33,641$90,241
2024$56,600$33,654$90,254
2023$56,600$33,660$90,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps