272 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
272 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 2/C / /
Acct#
72860
Owner
TOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$1,503,753
Appraisal
$1,902,800
PID
102851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,000$998,800$1,902,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,000$599,753$1,503,753

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerTOFTS, JEANNE H & DAVID R N TRUSTEES
Address272 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0908
Sale Date07/08/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOFTS, JH 2013 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2859/09081A07/08/2013
TOFTS, JEANNE H$0 2859/09031A07/08/2013
TOFTS, DAVID R N & JEANNE H$1,200,000 2710/00011Y06/06/2011
VAN ETTEN, JUSTIN M & COURTNEY T$850,000 2471/09351G02/11/2008
STABILE, GABRIEL MEREDITH LLC$2,400,000 2314/00681N06/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $931,703
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$838,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,464 1,098
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 192 96
FGRGarage,Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 174 0
FSPPorch, Screen 204 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
   6,798 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.69
Depth
Assessed Value$599,753
Appraised Value$998,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  320.00 S.F$7,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  552.00 S.F.$22,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  27.00 UNITS$14,6001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  140.00 S.F.$2,5001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,000$998,800$1,902,800
2024$904,000$998,800$1,902,800
2023$904,000$998,800$1,902,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,000$599,866$1,503,866
2024$904,000$599,904$1,503,904
2023$904,000$599,922$1,503,922

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps