31 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R14/ 63/ / /
Acct#
20430
Owner
MORSE, MARY ANN
Assessment
$212,039
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
1029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$472,800$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$201,639$212,039

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address382 NH ROUTE 104
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2405/0333
Sale Date05/09/2007
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE, MARY ANN$500,000 2405/03331G05/09/2007
HARRIS, GLENN P TRUST; HARRIS, DAVID R W$0 1823/00011A12/11/2002
HARRIS, GLENN P;$0 1366/00091A02/20/1996
HARRIS, ROGER W TRUST OF 1992$0 PROBATE/01S09/01/1995
HARRIS, ROGER W$0 1291/0822  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $222,659
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
CRLCrawl Space 350 0
FSPPorch, Screen 175 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,358 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 63 0
   4,312 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&R
NeighborhoodWWA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.62
Depth
Assessed Value$201,639
Appraised Value$472,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1296.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$472,800$483,200
2024$21,800$472,800$494,600
2023$21,800$472,800$494,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$202,101$212,501
2024$21,800$202,271$224,071
2023$21,800$202,282$224,082

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps