88 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R35/ 1/B / /
Acct#
73280
Owner
SEUFERT, DANIEL C & PAMELA J
Assessment
$322,617
Appraisal
$375,400
PID
102968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$160,100$375,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$107,317$322,617

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEUFERT, DANIEL C & PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address88 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2468/0655
Sale Date01/23/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEUFERT, DANIEL C & PAMELA J$0 2468/06551A01/23/2008
SEUFERT, JANICE SMITH$0 0687/0189 10/04/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $239,271
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.29
Depth
Assessed Value$107,317
Appraised Value$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$160,100$375,400
2024$215,300$160,100$375,400
2023$215,300$160,100$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$107,499$322,799
2024$215,300$107,520$322,820
2023$215,300$107,586$322,886

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps