27 LINDSEY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LINDSEY LN
MBLU
R09/ 21/F / /
Acct#
73460
Owner
COULOMBE, BEATRICE & GARY
Assessment
$593,900
Appraisal
$593,900
PID
102983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$138,600$593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$138,600$593,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULOMBE, BEATRICE & GARY
Co-Owner
Address27 LINDSEY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$449,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3440/0172
Sale Date08/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COULOMBE, BEATRICE & GARY$449,900 3440/01720008/16/2021
MARCEAU REAL ESTATE INVEST LLC$70,700 3291/01970001/17/2020
BREWER, LYMAN PROPERTIES LLC$255,000 2405/07351N05/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $449,423
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 173
FEPPorch, Enclose 252 0
FGRGarage,Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,753 0
   6,008 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth
Assessed Value$138,600
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  338.00 S.F.$3,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  480.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$138,600$593,900
2024$455,300$138,600$593,900
2023$455,300$138,600$593,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$138,600$593,900
2024$455,300$138,600$593,900
2023$455,300$138,600$593,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps