11 GRAND VISTA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GRAND VISTA DR
MBLU
S25/ 30/F / /
Acct#
73490
Owner
AHRENS, C & G FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$636,100
Appraisal
$636,100
PID
102990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$169,200$636,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$169,200$636,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAHRENS, C & G FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerAHRENS, CATHY & GLENN TRSTEES
Address11 GRAND VISTA DR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$60,400
Certificate
Book & Page 3188/0700
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHRENS, C & G FAMILY TRUST$60,400 3188/07001Y08/10/2018
DJM PROPERTIES LLC$120,000 2970/03901G05/21/2015
FALLER ENTERPRISES LLC$52,000 2947/00341L12/17/2014
B & N DESIGNS LLC$180,000 2423/00931N07/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $486,350
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FGRGarage,Framed 856 0
FOPPorch, Open 95 0
FSPPorch, Screen 224 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 976 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,567 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.45
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$169,200$636,100
2024$466,900$169,200$636,100
2023$466,900$169,200$636,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$169,200$636,100
2024$466,900$169,200$636,100
2023$466,900$169,200$636,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps